Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

RoseLabyrinth Reviews

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about RoseLabyrinth Reviews.

https://linktr.ee/roselabyrinth
https://www.goodreads.com/roselabyrinth

Midnight in Chern...
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (13%)
"So far I think chapters one and two should have been swapped. It makes more sense to do the history of nuclear/radiation before going into the creation of Chernobyl." Sep 19, 2026 10:45PM

 
Bad Bishop
RoseLabyrinth Reviews is currently reading
by L.J. Shen (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (49%)
Aug 20, 2026 12:34PM

 
Loading...
Mike  Norton
“Fall. Stand. Learn. Adapt.”
Mike Norton, Fighting For Redemption

“If ever there is tomorrow when we're not together... there is something you must always remember. You are braver than you believe, stronger than you seem, and smarter than you think. But the most important thing is, even if we're apart... I'll always be with you.”
Carter Crocker

A.A. Milne
“Sometimes,' said Pooh, 'the smallest things take up the most room in your heart.”
A.A. Milne

103713 Authors & Reviewers — 12130 members — last activity 14 minutes ago
A&R is about helping authors promote their books. If you are a reviewer or a blogger, and you don't mind writing a honest review, then come and join u ...more
108 Horror Aficionados — 30999 members — last activity 11 minutes ago
If you love horror literature, movies, and culture, you're in the right place. Whether it's vampires, werewolves, zombies, serial killers, plagues, or ...more
20786 Book Haven — 11493 members — last activity 5 hours, 49 min ago
This is a group for people who enjoy many different genre's. If you are someone who appreciates a good book, regardless of the genre...this is the gro ...more
78683 Review Group — 5909 members — last activity 50 minutes ago
Reviews are very important for Self-Published (SP), and Indie authors, just as they are for others. Unfortunately, though, many SP/Indie books don't g ...more
105786 Goodreads Reviewers' Group — 13941 members — last activity 3 hours, 4 min ago
This group helps to bring Reviewers and Authors together! Reviewers can make their own thread to post their reviews in, or post their reviews in the r ...more
More of RoseLabyrinth Reviews’s groups…
year in books
Miranda...
2,474 books | 4,927 friends

niki
257 books | 1 friend

Montzal...
8,153 books | 2,424 friends

LA
LA
6,185 books | 191 friends

Kealyn
1,914 books | 1,130 friends

˚⟡˖ ࣪ d...
957 books | 2,019 friends

Ty -Ty'...
1,035 books | 122 friends

Read Wi...
1,804 books | 461 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by RoseLabyrinth Reviews

Lists liked by RoseLabyrinth Reviews