Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Guy Adams's books
Guy Adams

Guy Adams’s Followers (285)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Joan
455 books | 1,297 friends

Adam Ne...
389 books | 1,930 friends

Guy Haley
247 books | 250 friends

Stephen...
13,783 books | 280 friends

Jonatha...
544 books | 244 friends

Jonatha...
738 books | 4,993 friends

Danie Ware
668 books | 1,001 friends

A.E. Ma...
382 books | 3,372 friends

More friends…

Guy Adams

Goodreads Author


Member Since
October 2008


Average rating: 3.93 · 25,500 ratings · 3,118 reviews · 278 distinct worksSimilar authors
Sherlock: The Casebook

4.36 avg rating — 4,532 ratings — published 2012 — 15 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Breath of God

4.01 avg rating — 2,423 ratings — published 2011 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House That Jack Built (...

3.78 avg rating — 778 ratings — published 2009 — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Army of Dr. Moreau

3.74 avg rating — 763 ratings — published 2012 — 13 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Notes from the Upside Down:...

3.41 avg rating — 787 ratings — published 2017 — 14 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The World House (The World ...

3.58 avg rating — 734 ratings — published 2010 — 12 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Arkham County

by
3.11 avg rating — 620 ratings — published 2020 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Clown Service

3.74 avg rating — 447 ratings — published 2013 — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Good, The Bad and The I...

3.61 avg rating — 386 ratings — published 2013 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Joyride

3.51 avg rating — 346 ratings — published 2016 — 12 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Guy Adams…
The Breath of God The Army of Dr. Moreau
(21 books)
by
3.84 avg rating — 11,862 ratings

The World House Restoration
(2 books)
by
3.57 avg rating — 972 ratings

The Clown Service The Rain-soaked Bride A Few Words for the Dead
(3 books)
by
3.82 avg rating — 811 ratings

The Good, The Bad and The I... Once Upon a Time in Hell For A Few Souls More
(3 books)
by
3.67 avg rating — 706 ratings

London: Orbital New York: The Queen Of Cone... Paris: A City of Fools London: Dirt New York: The River That Ru... Tokyo: Noriko's Story
(6 books)
by
3.42 avg rating — 236 ratings

More series by Guy Adams…
Quotes by Guy Adams  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Sherlock: You're keeping a SCRAPBOOK. Only old ladies and pre-pubescent girls keep scrapbooks, John.
John: It's not a scrapbook, Sherlock. I'm collecting papers relevant to the cases. It helps me remember the details. And it was locked away in my desk drawer.
Sherlock: The lock on your desk drawer was insulting me with its pretense at security.”
Guy Adams, Sherlock: The Casebook

“No, Sherlock doesn't need another brain. But he could benefit from an extra heart.”
Guy Adams, Sherlock: The Casebook

“then he jumped..

I owe him so much. I needed him. I still do.

But he's gone.

He told me once that I shouldn't make people into heroes. He said that heroes didn't exist and that even if they did he wouldn't be one of them.

which goes to show. he wasn't right about everything..”
Guy Adams, Sherlock: The Casebook

Topics Mentioning This Author

13824 Literary Darkness — 4867 members — last activity Sep 19, 2026 12:23PM
This group is dedicated to an appreciation of important works of literature, both classic and contemporary... that happen to fall into the category of ...more
Comments (showing 1-2)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

Amanda Is there any news on when Book 3 for The World House is coming out? I'm anxiously waiting!


Pamela Nice to meet you Guy, I look forward to getting to know you better on Goodreads~


back to top